Marcie Frost, Now Lawyer Extraordinaire
[…] Just read her bio. Harvard MBA, McKinsey.
https://www.theguardian.com/politics/2020/nov/10/typhoid-dido-proves-fluent-in-management-bollocks-and-contradiction
Typhoid Dido. Has that stuck?
Dido Queen of Carnage certainly has stuck.
No, no PK!
Attorney General Becerra is gonna be all over this like witeout on a computer screen!
Any day now.
Don’t be so hard on Marcy. We all need to chip in and buy her the Crown she converts so much, or She could always try a relationship with Prince Andrew.
Let’s cut to the chase. California Business and Professions Code section 6126 makes criminal any person, “…holding himself or herself out as practicing or entitled to practice law or otherwise practicing law who is not an active licensee of the State Bar...”
Of course, the usual CalPERS defense of “I’m just an ignorant high school educated clerk-typist holding myself out as an expert” may be raised.